Loading…
Beta's biggest four-stroke enduro (478cc), with heavy torque but a manageable feel. Aimed at experienced riders and open-class racers.
| Model year | Dry weight | Seat height | MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 |
| 2011 | 109.8 kg | 930 mm | US$8,599 |
| 2012 | 109.8 kg | 935 mm | US$9,199 |
| 2013 | 107 kg | 935 mm | US$9,399 |
| 2014 | 107 kg | 935 mm | US$9,399 |
| 2015 | 106.6 kg | 935 mm | US$9,499 |
| 2016 | 106.6 kg | 935 mm | US$9,499 |
| 2017 | 106.6 kg | 935 mm | US$9,999 |
| 2018 | 110.2 kg | 935 mm | US$9,999 |
| 2019 | 110.2 kg | 935 mm | US$10,499 |
| 2020 | 108.5 kg | 940 mm | US$10,799 |
| 2021 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm | US$10,899 |
| 2022 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm |
| 2023 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm | US$10,799 |
| 2024 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm | US$10,799 |
| 2025 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm | US$10,599 |
| 2026 | 108.4 kg | 940 mm |
| 2027 | 108.4 kg | 950 mm | US$11,990 |